Silver Star Cafe Music Schedule

Acoustic music dinner shows every Thursday, Friday and Saturday night, from 7:30 to 10:00 p.m. Reservations are necessary. There is no charge for the music, but guests must be dining with us. 

May

 

Thursday, May 6

Morgan Snow

 

Friday, May 7

Mister Sister Trio

 

Saturday, May 8

Small House Strings

 

Thursday, May 13

Michelle Moonshine

 

Friday, May 14

Matthew Bashaw

 

Saturday, May 15

Take Five Jazz Trio

 

Thursday, May 20

Drew Frink

 

Friday, May 21

Michelle Moonshine

 

Saturday, May 22

Triggers and Slips

 

Thursday, May 27

Brooke Mackintosh

 

Friday, May 28

Backyard Revival

 

Saturday, May 29

Matthew and the Hope

 

 

 

June

 

Thursday, June 3

Casey Morgan

Friday, June 4

Hot House West

 

Saturday, June 5

Michelle Moonshine Trio

 

Thursday, June 10

Sydnee Keddington

 

Friday, June 11

Take Five Jazz Trio

 

Saturday, June 12

Small House Strings

 

Thursday, June 17

Michelle Moonshine

 

Friday, June 18

Backyard Revival

 

Saturday, June 19

Triggers and Slips

 

Thursday, June 24

Brooke Mackintosh

 

Friday, June 25

Red Rock Hot Club

 

Saturday, June 26

Matthew and the Hope

 

July

 

Thursday, July 1

David Burchfield

 

Friday, July 2

Backyard Revival

 

Saturday, July 3

Take Five Jazz Trio

 

SUNDAY JULY FOURTH (holiday show)

Michelle Moonshine Trio

Thursday, July 8

Andrew Wiscombe

 

Friday, July 9

Elliot Goldman and Gabriel Pramuck

 

Saturday, July 10

Hot House West

 

Thursday, July 15

Matthew Bashaw

 

Friday, July 16

David Burchfield Trio

 

Saturday, July 17

Small House Strings

 

Thursday, July 22

Morgan Snow

 

Friday, July 23

Nathan Royal and Jack Dwyer

Saturday, July 24

Turtle Dovin'

Thursday, July 29

Dan Hall and Nina Oyler of Mister Sister

 

Friday, July 30

Small House Strings

Saturday, July 31

Red Rock Hot Club

August

 

Thursday, August 5

Brooke Mackintosh

 

Friday, August 6

Andrew Wiscombe

 

Saturday, August 7

Triggers and Slips

 

Thursday, August 12

Andrew Nelson

 

Friday, August 13

Mister Sister Trio

 

Saturday, August 14

Hot House West

 

Thursday, August 19

Andrew Wiscombe

 

Friday, August 20

David Burchfield Trio

 

Saturday, August 21

John Flanders Jazz Trio

 

Thursday, August 26

Nathan Royal

 

Friday, August 27

Elliot Goldman and Gabriel Pramuck

 

Saturday, August 28

Take Five Jazz Trio

 

 

September

 

Thursday, September 2

Andrew Nelson

 

Friday, September 3

Michelle Moonshine Trio

 

Saturday, September 4

Small House Strings

Thursday, September 9

Casey Morgan

 

Friday, September 10

Mister Sister Trio

 

Saturday, September 11

Triggers and Slips

Thursday, September 16

Sydnie Keddington

 

Friday, September 17

Hot House West

 

Saturday, September 18

John Flanders Jazz Trio

Thursday, September 23

Morgan Snow

 

Friday, September 24

Red Rock Hot Club

 

Saturday, September 25

Matthew and the Hope

Thursday, September 30

David Burchfield

October

Friday, October 1

Take Five Jazz Trio

 

Saturday, October 2

Triggers and Slips

Thursday, October 7

Drew Frink

 

Friday, October 8

Michelle Moonshine Trio

 

Saturday, October 9

Backyard Revival

Thursday, October 14

Michelle Moonshine

 

Friday, October 15

Mister Sister Trio

 

Saturday, October 16

John Flanders Jazz Trio​

Thursday, October 21

Andrew Wiscombe

 

Friday, October 22

David Burchfield

 

Saturday, October 23

Elliot Goldman and Gabriel Pramuck

Thursday, October 28

Matthew Bashaw

 

Friday, October 29

Turtle Dovin'

 

Saturday, October 30

Small House Strings